Granada-Huntley-East Chain
1

Tuesday, May 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Time Changed)

Madelia vs. Martin Luther-GHEC-Truman
 @ Truman High Schoollocation

JV game to follow

JV game to follow

4:30pmGolf: Girls Varsity Match  

(Location Changed)

Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC vs. Madelia
 @ Rose Lake Golf Club location
4:30pmGolf: Boys Varsity Match  

(Location Changed)

Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC vs. Madelia
 @ Rose Lake Golf Club location
4:30pmTrack and Field: Varsity MeetM/T/ML/GHEC vs. Saint James
 @ St. James High Schoollocation
6:00pmSoftball: B Game  

(Time Changed)

Martin Luther-GHEC-Truman vs. Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons

Due to the availability of officials, the b-squad must follow the varsity.

Due to the availability of officials, the b-squad must follow the varsity.

6:00pmSoftball: JV Game  

(Rescheduled to 05-11-18)

Martin Luther-GHEC vs. Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons

The JV game begins right after the varsity game ends. They will play as many innings as possible based on daylight and weather conditions.

The JV game begins right after the varsity game ends. They will play as many innings as possible based on daylight and weather conditions.

6:30pmBaseball: B GameMadelia vs. Martin Luther-GHEC-Truman
 @ Truman location
Wednesday, May 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
2:00pm1 HOUR EARLY OUT
GHEC School location
Thursday, May 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmGolf: Girls Varsity Match  

(Location Changed)

Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC vs. Madelia
 @ Rose Lake Golf Club location
4:30pmGolf: Boys Varsity Match  

(Location Changed)

Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC vs. Madelia
 @ Rose Lake Golf Club location
4:30pmGolf: Jr. High Match  

(Location Changed)

Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC vs. Madelia
 @ Rose Lake Golf Club location
4:30pmTrack and Field: Varsity Meet  

(Rescheduled from 04-24-18)

M/T/ML/GHEC vs. Maple River
5:00pmSoftball: B Game  

(Rescheduled from 04-10-18)

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial vs. Martin Luther-GHEC-Truman
 @ Truman location
5:00pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled from 04-10-18)

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial vs. Martin Luther-GHEC-Truman
Friday, May 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
1:30pmGolf: Boys Varsity MatchTruman/Martin Luther/GHEC vs. Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School
4:00pmTrack and Field: Varsity Meet  

(Time Changed)

M/T/ML/GHEC vs. Fairmont
 @ Fairmont High Schoollocation
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameMartin Luther-GHEC-Truman vs. United South Central
 @ United South Centrallocation
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity GameMartin Luther-GHEC-Truman vs. United South Central
 @ United South Centrallocation
6:00pmSoftball: B GameMartin Luther-GHEC-Truman vs. United South Central
 @ United South Centrallocation
6:30pmBaseball: B GameMartin Luther-GHEC-Truman vs. United South Central
 @ United South Centrallocation
Saturday, May 5, 2018
Sunday, May 6, 2018
Monday, May 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmSoftball: Varsity GameHeron Lake-Okabena vs. Martin Luther-GHEC-Truman
 @ Truman location
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Time Changed)

Cleveland vs. Martin Luther-GHEC-Truman
 @ Truman High Schoollocation

B to follow A.

B to follow A.

4:30pmGolf: Girls Varsity Match  

(Rescheduled from 04-23-18)

St. Clair vs. Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC
 @ Rose Lake Golf Club location
4:30pmGolf: Boys Varsity Match  

(Rescheduled from 04-23-18)

St. Clair vs. Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC
 @ Rose Lake Golf Club location
4:30pmGolf: Jr. High MatchTruman/Martin Luther/GHEC vs. Madelia
 @ Madelia Golf Course location
4:30pmTrack and Field: Jr. High MeetM/T/ML/GHEC vs. Saint James
 @ St. James High Schoollocation
6:00pmBaseball: B GameCleveland vs. Martin Luther-GHEC-Truman
 @ Truman location
6:00pmSoftball: B GameHeron Lake-Okabena vs. Martin Luther-GHEC-Truman
 @ Truman location