Alden-Conger

Alden-Conger

1

Tuesday, January 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 8:00amPlay Practice
Stage location

Speaking Parts Only

Speaking Parts Only

3:15pm- 4:30pmPlay Practice
Stage location

Drop in for help with costumes or songs

Drop in for help with costumes or songs

3:15pmWrestling - Practice
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Boys - High School Practice
Knights Gymnasium location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Boys - Junior High Practice
Carlson Gymnasium location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Girls - Junior High Practice
Blackhawk Gym/Cafeteria location
4:30pmBasketball: Girls C GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons vs. GHEC-Truman
 @ Truman High Schoollocation
5:30pm- 7:00pmBasketball - Boys - 5th Grade
Knights Gymnasium location
5:30pm- 7:00pmBasketball - Girls - 4th Grade
Blackhawk Gym/Cafeteria location
5:30pm- 7:00pmBasketball - Girls - 6th Grade
Carlson Gymnasium location
5:45pmBasketball: Girls B GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons vs. GHEC-Truman
 @ Truman High Schoollocation
7:00pm- 8:30pmBasketball - Girls - 5th Grade
Knights Gymnasium location
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons vs. Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC
 @ Truman High Schoollocation
Wednesday, January 8, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:15pm- 4:30pmBasketball - Boys - Junior High Practice
Blackhawk Gym/Cafeteria location
3:15pm- 5:00pmPlay Practice
Stage location

All Songs

All Songs

3:15pmWrestling - Practice
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Boys - High School Practice
Knights Gymnasium location
3:30pm- 5:15pmBasketball - Girls - High School Practice
Carlson Gymnasium location

Lift 5:15-6:00 pm

Lift 5:15-6:00 pm

4:30pm- 5:45pmBasketball - Girls - Junior High Practice
Blackhawk Gym/Cafeteria location
Thursday, January 9, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 7:30amPlay Practice
Stage location

Daytona Bob and Greasers

Daytona Bob and Greasers

7:30am- 8:00amPlay Practice
Stage location

Jack and Gearheads

Jack and Gearheads

3:15pm- 4:30pmPlay Practice
Stage location

Drop in for help with costumes or songs

Drop in for help with costumes or songs

3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys - 5th Grade
Blackhawk Gym/Cafeteria location
3:30pm- 5:15pmBasketball - Girls - High School Practice
Knights Gymnasium location

Lift 5:15-6:00 pm

Lift 5:15-6:00 pm

4:30pmBasketball: Girls 7 Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Cleveland
4:30pmBasketball: Girls 8 Game  

(Time Changed)

vs. Cleveland
4:30pmBasketball: Boys C GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Martin County West
4:30pmBasketball: Boys 7 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Cleveland
 @ Cleveland High Schoollocation
5:30pmBasketball: Girls 7 Gamevs. Glenville-Emmons
5:30pmBasketball: Boys 8 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Cleveland
 @ Cleveland High Schoollocation
5:30pm- 7:00pmBasketball - Boys - 4th Grade
Blackhawk Gym/Cafeteria location
5:30pm- 7:00pmBasketball - Boys - 6th Grade
Knights Gymnasium location
5:45pmBasketball: Boys B GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Martin County West
6:00pmWrestling: JV Matchvs. Owatonna
 @ Albert Lea location
7:00pm- 8:30pmBasketball - Girls - 5th Grade
Knights Gymnasium location
7:00pm- 8:30pmBasketball - Girls - 6th Grade
Carlson Gymnasium location
7:00pmWrestling: Varsity Matchvs. Owatonna
 @ Albert Lea location
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Martin County West
Friday, January 10, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:15pm- 5:00pmPlay Practice
Stage location

All songs

All songs

3:15pmWrestling - Practice
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Boys - High School Practice
Knights Gymnasium location
3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Girls - 4th Grade
Blackhawk Gym/Cafeteria location
4:30pmBasketball: Girls C Game  

(Cancelled)

Cleveland vs. Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons
4:30pmBasketball: Girls 7 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S
4:30pmBasketball: Boys 7 Gamevs. Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School
5:30pmBasketball: Girls 8 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S
5:30pmBasketball: Boys 8 Gamevs. Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School
5:45pmBasketball: Girls B Game  

(Cancelled)

Cleveland vs. Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons

Parents Night

Parents Night

6:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Cleveland vs. Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons
Saturday, January 11, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Basketball - Boys - 4th Grade

Visit league website for complete schedule details https://www.isd2071.k12.mn.us/Page/1751

Visit league website for complete schedule details https://www.isd2071.k12.mn.us/Page/1751

Basketball - Boys - 5th Grade

Visit League website for complete schedule details https://www.isd2071.k12.mn.us/Page/1751

Visit League website for complete schedule details https://www.isd2071.k12.mn.us/Page/1751

Basketball - Boys - 6th Grade

Visit League website for complete schedule details https://www.isd2071.k12.mn.us/Page/1751

Visit League website for complete schedule details https://www.isd2071.k12.mn.us/Page/1751

Basketball - Girls - 4th Grade

Visit league website for complete schedule details https://www.isd2071.k12.mn.us/Page/1751

Visit league website for complete schedule details https://www.isd2071.k12.mn.us/Page/1751

Basketball - Girls - 5th Grade

Visit league website for complete schedule details https://www.isd2071.k12.mn.us/Page/1751

Visit league website for complete schedule details https://www.isd2071.k12.mn.us/Page/1751

Basketball - Girls - 6th Grade

Visit league website for complete schedule details https://www.isd2071.k12.mn.us/Page/1751

Visit league website for complete schedule details https://www.isd2071.k12.mn.us/Page/1751

8:30am- 11:30amPlay Practice
Stage location

Set Crew

Set Crew

9:00amWrestling: Varsity Tournamentvs. Multiple Schools..
Sunday, January 12, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:00pmNon-School Event
Knights Gymnasium location

JO Volleyball

JO Volleyball

Monday, January 13, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:30amBasketball - Boys - High School Practice
Knights Gymnasium location
3:15pmWrestling - Practice
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Boys - Junior High Practice
Blackhawk Gym/Cafeteria location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Girls - Junior High Practice
Carlson Gymnasium location
3:30pm- 4:45pmPlay Practice
Stage location

Speaking parts only

Speaking parts only

4:30pmBasketball: Girls C GameNicollet/Loyola vs. Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons
5:30pm- 7:00pmBasketball - Boys - 4th Grade
Carlson Gymnasium location
5:30pm- 7:00pmBasketball - Boys - 6th Grade
Blackhawk Gym/Cafeteria location
5:45pmBasketball: Girls B GameNicollet/Loyola vs. Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameNicollet/Loyola vs. Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons