Alden-Conger

Alden-Conger

1

Wednesday, January 29, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:15pm- 4:30pmBasketball - Girls - Junior High Practice
Blackhawk Gym/Cafeteria location
3:15pm- 5:00pmPlay Practice
Stage location

Music Store and Malt Shop scenes

Music Store and Malt Shop scenes

3:15pmWrestling - Practice
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Boys - High School Practice
Carlson Gymnasium location
3:30pm- 5:15pmBasketball - Girls - High School Practice
Knights Gymnasium location

Lift 5:15-6:00 pm

Lift 5:15-6:00 pm

4:30pm- 5:45pmBasketball - Boys - Junior High Practice
Blackhawk Gym/Cafeteria location
Thursday, January 30, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 7:10amPlay Practice
Stage location

Jack/PeggySue

Jack/PeggySue

7:10am- 8:00amPlay Practice
Stage location

All songs

All songs

3:15pm- 5:00pmPlay Practice
Stage location

Mo's garage, street, track, alley scenes

Mo's garage, street, track, alley scenes

3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Boys - High School Practice
Knights Gymnasium location
4:30pmBasketball: Girls C GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons vs. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial  @  Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
4:30pmBasketball: Girls 7 Gamevs. Madelia
4:30pmBasketball: Boys 7 GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Madelia
 @ Madelia High Schoollocation
5:30pmBasketball: Girls 8 Gamevs. Madelia
5:30pmBasketball: Boys 8 GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Madelia
 @ Madelia High Schoollocation
5:30pm- 7:00pmBasketball - Boys - 5th Grade
Knights Gymnasium location
5:30pm- 7:00pmBasketball - Boys - 6th Grade
Blackhawk Gym/Cafeteria location
5:45pmBasketball: Girls B GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons vs. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial  @  Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
6:00pmWrestling: JV Matchvs. Winona Senior
 @ Albert Lea location
7:00pm- 8:30pmBasketball - Boys - 4th Grade  

(Cancelled)

Carlson Gymnasium location
7:00pm- 8:30pmBasketball - Girls - 5th Grade  

(Cancelled)

Knights Gymnasium location
7:00pm- 8:30pmBasketball - Girls - 6th Grade
Blackhawk Gym/Cafeteria location
7:00pmWrestling: Varsity Matchvs. Winona Senior
 @ Albert Lea location
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons vs. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial  @  Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
Friday, January 31, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:15pm- 5:00pmPlay Practice
Stage location

All songs

All songs

3:15pmWrestling - Practice  

(Cancelled)

3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Girls - 4th Grade  

(Cancelled)

Knights Gymnasium location
3:30pm- 5:15pmBasketball - Girls - High School PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Lift 5:15-6:00 pm

Lift 5:15-6:00 pm

5:00pmWrestling: JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @ New Ulm High Schoollocation
5:00pmWrestling: Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @ New Ulm High Schoollocation
5:45pmBasketball: Boys B GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Nicollet  @  Nicollet High School
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Nicollet  @  Nicollet High School
Saturday, February 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Basketball - Boys - 5th Grade

Tournament

Tournament

Basketball - Boys - 6th Grade

Tournament

Tournament

Basketball - Girls - 6th Grade  

(Cancelled)

Tournament

Tournament

Basketball - Girls - 6th Grade
Blackhawk Gym/Cafeteria, Knights Gymnasium location

Tournament

Tournament

2:00pmWrestling: Varsity Matchvs. Minneota
 @ Albert Lea location
Sunday, February 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
12:00pm- 2:00pmPlay Practice
Stage location

Set Crew

Set Crew

1:00pm- 3:00pmNon-School Event
Knights Gymnasium location

JO Volleyball

JO Volleyball

2:00pm- 5:00pmPlay Practice
Knights Gymnasium, Stage location

Choreography

Choreography

Monday, February 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:15pm- 4:30pmPlay Practice
Stage location

1.1, 1.3, 2.10 Speaking Parts

1.1, 1.3, 2.10 Speaking Parts

3:15pmWrestling - Practice
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Boys - High School Practice
Carlson Gymnasium location
4:30pmBasketball: Girls C Conference ShowcaseNicollet/Loyola vs. Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons
5:45pmBasketball: Girls B Conference ShowcaseNicollet/Loyola vs. Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons
6:00pmWrestling: JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 01-17-20)

vs. Rochester Mayo
 @ Mayo High Schoollocation
7:00pmWrestling: Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 01-17-20)

vs. Rochester Mayo
 @ Mayo High Schoollocation
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Conference ShowcaseNicollet/Loyola vs. Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons
Tuesday, February 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 8:00amPlay Practice
Stage location

1.2, 1.4, 1.6, 2.2, 2.8 Speaking Parts

1.2, 1.4, 1.6, 2.2, 2.8 Speaking Parts

3:15pmWrestling - Practice
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Boys - High School Practice
Knights Gymnasium location
3:30pm- 5:15pmBasketball - Girls - High School Practice

Lift 5:15-6:00 pm

Lift 5:15-6:00 pm

5:30pm- 7:00pmBasketball - Boys - 6th Grade
Carlson Gymnasium location
5:30pm- 7:00pmBasketball - Girls - 6th Grade
Blackhawk Gym/Cafeteria location
6:00pm- 8:00pmNon-School Event
Knights Gymnasium location

JO Volleyball

JO Volleyball