Granada-Huntley-East Chain
1

Monday, February 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmBasketball: Girls C Conference ShowcaseAlden-Conger, Cleveland, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, Martin County West, Nicollet/Loyola, St. Clair, Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC vs. TBA
 @ TBD location
4:30pmBasketball: Girls C Conference ShowcaseTruman/Martin Luther/GHEC vs. Nicollet/Loyola
 @ Nicollet High Schoollocation
4:45pmBasketball: Boys C GameTruman/Martin Luther/GHEC vs. Sleepy Eye
 @ Sleepy Eye High School location
5:45pmBasketball: Girls B Conference ShowcaseAlden-Conger, Cleveland, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, Madelia, Martin County West, Nicollet/Loyola, St. Clair, Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC vs. TBA
 @ TBD location
5:45pmBasketball: Girls B Conference ShowcaseTruman/Martin Luther/GHEC vs. Nicollet/Loyola
 @ Nicollet High Schoollocation
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Conference ShowcaseAlden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons, Cleveland, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, Madelia, Martin County West, Nicollet/Loyola, St. Clair, Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC vs. TBA
 @ TBD location
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Conference ShowcaseTruman/Martin Luther/GHEC vs. Nicollet/Loyola
 @ Nicollet HS location
Tuesday, February 5, 2019
Wednesday, February 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
1 HOUR EARLY OUT
Thursday, February 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 7:30pmParent/Teacher Conferences  

(Postponed)

GHEC School location

Conferences are for grades K-12

Conferences are for grades K-12

4:30pmBasketball: Girls C Conference ShowcaseCleveland vs. Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC
4:30pmBasketball: Girls C Conference ShowcaseAlden-Conger, Cleveland, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, Martin County West, Nicollet/Loyola, St. Clair, Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC vs. TBA
5:45pmBasketball: Girls B Conference ShowcaseCleveland vs. Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC
5:45pmBasketball: Girls B Conference Showcase  

(Postponed)

Alden-Conger, Cleveland, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, Madelia, Martin County West, Nicollet/Loyola, St. Clair, Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC vs. TBA
 @ TBD location
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Conference Showcase  

(Postponed)

Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons, Cleveland, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, Madelia, Martin County West, Nicollet/Loyola, St. Clair, Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC vs. TBA
 @ TBD location
Friday, February 8, 2019
Saturday, February 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
1:00pmBasketball: Boys C Game  

(Rescheduled from 02-07-19)

St. Clair vs. Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC
1:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Conference ShowcaseJanesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School vs. Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC
 @ Nicollet High Schoollocation
1:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Conference ShowcaseAlden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons, Cleveland, Immanuel Lutheran, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, Madelia, Martin County West, St. Clair, Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC vs. Nicollet/Loyola
 @ Nicollet High Schoollocation
2:15pmBasketball: Boys B Game  

(Rescheduled from 02-07-19)

St. Clair vs. Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC
3:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled from 02-07-19)

St. Clair vs. Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC
Sunday, February 10, 2019