Granada-Huntley-East Chain

Granada-Huntley-East Chain

1

Wednesday, May 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Progress Reports home with 6th-12th graders
GHEC School location
Thursday, May 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmBaseball: Jr. High GameMartin Luther-GHEC-Truman vs. Madelia
 @  Madelia location
4:30pmGolf: Jr. High MeetTruman/Martin Luther/GHEC vs. Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School
 @  Prairie Ridge Golf Course location
4:30pmGolf: Varsity MeetTruman/Martin Luther/GHEC vs. Madelia
 @  Madelia Golf Course location
4:30pmSoftball: Jr. High Game  

(Rescheduled from 04-12-19)

Blue Earth Area Schools vs. Martin Luther-GHEC-Truman
 @  Truman location
6:00pmBaseball: Jr. High GameMartin Luther-GHEC-Truman vs. Madelia
 @  Madelia location
6:00pmBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Time Changed)

Martin Luther-GHEC-Truman vs. Madelia  @  Madelia High School
Golf Course locationFS

Varsity only game in Searles

Varsity only game in Searles

Friday, May 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameUnited South Central vs. Martin Luther-GHEC-Truman
 @  Truman location
4:30pmSoftball: Jr. High GameUnited South Central vs. Martin Luther-GHEC-Truman
 @  Northrop location
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity GameUnited South Central vs. Martin Luther-GHEC-Truman
 @  Truman location
4:30pmTrack and Field: Varsity MeetM/T/ML/GHEC vs. Fairmont
 @  Fairmont High Schoollocation
4:30pmTrack and Field: Varsity MeetM/T/ML/GHEC vs. Fairmont
 @  Fairmont High Schoollocation
6:30pmSoftball: B GameUnited South Central vs. Martin Luther-GHEC-Truman
 @  Truman location
Saturday, May 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00pmProm
GHEC High School Granada MN location
Sunday, May 5, 2019
Monday, May 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:15pmGolf: Jr. High Meet  

(Time & Location Changed)

Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC vs. Madelia
 @  Rose Lake Golf Club location
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity GameMartin Luther-GHEC-Truman vs. Heron Lake-Okabena
 @  Okabenalocation
4:30pmTrack and Field: Jr. High Match  

(Date Changed to 05-09-19)

Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC vs. Saint James
 @  St. James High Schoollocation
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity GameMartin Luther-GHEC-Truman vs. Saint James
 @  St. James High Schoollocation
6:30pmSoftball: B GameHeron Lake-Okabena vs. Martin Luther-GHEC-Truman
 @  Okabenalocation
Tuesday, May 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pmTrack and Field: Varsity Section TournamentM/T/ML/GHEC vs. Maple River
4:30pmBaseball: Jr. High Game  

(Rescheduled from 04-30-19)

St. Clair vs. Martin Luther-GHEC-Truman
 @  Northrop location
4:30pmGolf: Varsity MeetTruman/Martin Luther/GHEC vs. St. Clair
4:30pmSoftball: Jr. High Game  

(Cancelled)

St. Clair-Loyola vs. Martin Luther-GHEC-Truman
 @  Truman location
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity GameHayfield vs. Martin Luther-GHEC-Truman
 @  Truman location
5:30pmSoftball: Varsity GameMartin Luther-GHEC-Truman vs. St. Clair-Loyola
 @  St. Clair HSlocation

We will take on Martin Luther/ GHEC/ Truman after the varsity game against Madelia on May 7th. start time 5:30 PM --- We will play B-squad at the park start...

We will take on Martin Luther/ GHEC/ Truman after the varsity game against Madelia on May 7th. start time 5:30 PM --- We will play B-squad at the park start...

6:00pmBaseball: Jr. High Game  

(Rescheduled from 04-30-19)

St. Clair vs. Martin Luther-GHEC-Truman
 @  Northrop location