Skip to content
Granada-Huntley-East Chain
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
October 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
8:30am
VB: G/V
(Changed)
@Mapleton, MN
10:00am
Cross-Country: G/V
@Butterfield
10:00am
Cross-Country: B/V
@Butterfield
10:30am
VB: G/V
@Mapleton, MN
11:30am
VB: G/V
@Mapleton, MN
12:30pm
VB: G/V
@Mapleton, MN
1:30pm
VB: G/V
@Mapleton, MN
2
3
TBD
VB: G/7/8
@Blue Earth Middle School Pemberton Auditorium
BOTH 7th & 8th grade will play at 4:30
4
4:30pm
VB: G/7/8
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
Gymnasium (Main) 161
7th Grade at 4:30 followed by 8th grade
4:45pm
VB: G/C
(Changed)
@Truman High School
6:00pm
VB: G/B
(Changed)
@Truman High School
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@Truman High School
5
2:00pm
Early dismissal
@GHEC School
6
4:30pm
FB: Jr. High
@Granada
4:30pm
VB: G/C
(Changed)
@Madelia High School
4:30pm
VB: G/7/8
@Granada-Huntley-East Chain High School
7th Grade at 4:30 followed by 8th grade
5:45pm
VB: G/B
(Changed)
@Madelia High School
7:00pm
FB: V
@Madelia High School
7
4:30pm
VB: G/C
(Changed)
@Madelia High School
Big Gym
5:45pm
VB: G/B
(Changed)
@Madelia High School
Big Gym
7:00pm
VB: G/V
(Changed)
@Madelia High School
Big Gym
8
9:00am
VB: G/7/8
@Nicollet High School
Gym- North (C-112)
7th Grade Tournament and 8th Grade Tournament
9
10
4:30pm
FB: Jr. High
@Nicollet High School
11
4:30pm
VB: G/C
@Truman High School
4:30pm
VB: G/7/8
@Nicollet High School
Gym- South (E-114)
7th Grade at 4:30 followed by 8th grade
5:45pm
VB: G/B
@Truman High School
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@Truman High School
12
2:00pm
Early dismissal
@GHEC School
13
4:00pm
Cross-Country: G/V
@Madelia City Park
4:00pm
Cross-Country: B/V
@Madelia High School
5:30pm
School Board meeting
@GHEC Media Center-Granada
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@Truman High School
14
7:00pm
FB: V
@Edgerton HS
15
9:00am
FB: Jr. High
@Red Rock Central
16
17
18
4:00pm
Cross Country Running: G/V
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
4:00pm
Cross Country Running: B/V
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
4:00pm
Cross-Country: B/V
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
4:30pm
VB: G/7/8
@Granada-Huntley-East Chain High School
7th Grade at 4:30 followed by 8th grade
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@Fairmont High School
19
2:00pm
Early dismissal
@GHEC School
7:00pm
FB: V
@Truman High School
20
MEA BREAK
No School
21
MEA BREAK
No School
22
23
24
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@United South Central High School
25
26
2:00pm
Early dismissal
@GHEC School
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@Alden-Conger High School
Knights Gymnasium
27
4:00pm
Cross-Country: G/V
@Norwood-Young America HS
4:00pm
Cross-Country: B/V
@Norwood-Young America HS
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@Cleveland High School
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Community
District
Elementary
High School
Jr High
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?