Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial
1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 3
  • 4
    3:15pm
    @Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
    Gymnasium (Auxiliary) 177
    3:30pm
    @Garden City Wellcome Memorial Complex
    Gymnasium
    4:30pm
    @TBD
    4:30pm
    @Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
    4:30pm
    @Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
    Gymnasium (Main) 161
    5:30pm - 7:30pm
    @LCWM Secondary - 210 Media Center
    5:45pm
    @TBD
    5:45pm
    @Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
    5:45pm
    @Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
    Gymnasium (Main) 161
    7:15pm
    @TBD
    7:15pm
    @Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
    7:15pm
    @Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
    Gymnasium (Main) 161
  • 5
    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Mankato Loyola / Good Counsel Campus
    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Garden City Wellcome Memorial Complex
    Gymnasium
    5:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
    Gymnasium (Main) 161
    4:00 Weigh-ins
  • 6
  • 7
    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Garden City Wellcome Memorial Complex
    Gymnasium
    7 then 8
    4:30pm
    @Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School
    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School
    7 then 8
    5:45pm
    (Postponed)
    @TBD
    7:15pm
    (Postponed)
    @TBD
  • 8
    8:00am - 3:00pm
    @Hosanna Lutheran Church - Mankato
    4:30pm
    (Postponed)
    @Glenville-Emmons Senior High School
    5:45pm
    (Postponed)
    @Glenville-Emmons Senior High School
    5:45pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
    Gymnasium (Main) 161
    7:15pm
    (Postponed)
    @Glenville-Emmons Senior High School
    7:15pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
    Gymnasium (Main) 161
  • 9
    10:00am
    @Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School
    JV Only
    10:45am
    (Rescheduled)
    @Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
    12:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
    Gymnasium (Main) 161
    1:30pm
    @Nicollet High School
    1:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
    4:30pm
    @Nicollet High School
    5:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
    Gymnasium (Main) 161
    4:00 Weigh-ins
  • 10
  • 11
    3:45pm - 5:45pm
    Held at Fairmont.
    4:30pm
    @Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
    Gymnasium (Main) 161
    4:45pm
    @Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
    Bus @ 3:45
    5:45pm
    @Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
    Gymnasium (Main) 161
    7:00pm
    @Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
    Gymnasium (Main) 161
    7:15pm
    @Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
    Gymnasium (Main) 161
  • 12
    12:00pm - 3:30pm
    @LCWM Secondary - 111 Business
    6:00pm
    (Changed)
    @St. Mary's - Sleepy Eye
    6:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @LCWM Secondary
    7:30pm
    (Changed)
    @St. Mary's - Sleepy Eye
  • 13
    5:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @LCWM Secondary - 210 Media Center
  • 14
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @New Richland
    4:30pm
    @Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School
    5:45pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @New Richland Public School
    5:45pm
    @Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School
    6:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Kenyon-Wanamingo Middle/High School
    6:00, LCWM Area vs. LSH; 7:15 (6pm Winner vs. Kenyon Wanamingo)
    7:15pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @New Richland
    7:15pm
    @Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School
  • 15
    4:30pm
    @Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School
    5:45pm
    @Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School
    6:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Le Sueur-Henderson HS
    4:00pm weigh-in.
    7:15pm
    @Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School
    7:15pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School
  • 16
    10:00am
    (Changed)
    @Le Sueur-Henderson HS
    9:00AM weigh-in. LSH vs. LCWM Area winner faces Kenyon Wanamingo in the quarterfinal round.
    11:00am
    @Martin County West High School
    12:00pm - 9:30pm
    @LCWM Secondary - 111 Business
  • 17
  • 18
    4:45pm
    (Changed)
    @Montgomery-Lonsdale High School
    Bus at 3:10
    6:00pm
    @Montgomery-Lonsdale High School
    7:30pm
    @Montgomery-Lonsdale High School
  • 19
    3:20pm
    @Lake Crystal Area Recreation Center
    5:30pm
    @LCWM Secondary - 210 Media Center
  • 20
  • 21
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @New Richland
    4:45pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
    Gymnasium (Main) 161
    5:45pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @New Richland Public School
    6:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
    Gymnasium (Main) 161
    7:15pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @New Richland
    7:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
    Gymnasium (Main) 161
  • 22
    TBD
    @Blue Earth Area HS
    Individual
    8:00am - 3:00pm
    @Hosanna Lutheran Church - Mankato
    4:45pm
    @Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
    Gymnasium (Main) 161
    6:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
    Gymnasium (Main) 161
    Senior Night
    6:00pm
    @Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
    Gymnasium (Auxiliary) 177
    7:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
    Gymnasium (Auxiliary) 177
    7:30pm
    @Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
    Gymnasium (Main) 161
  • 23
    TBD
    @Blue Earth Area HS
    Individual
    12:00pm - 11:59pm
    @Oak Ridge Conference Center