Skip to content
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (next SY)
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Today
October 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
1
4:00pm
VB: G/Junior High
@Garden City Wellcome Memorial Complex
Gymnasium
4:30pm
Cross Country Running: V
@Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton
@ Prairie Ridge Golf Course, Janesville. Bus: LCWM-2:20, Nicollet-2:50.
2
3:15pm
VB: G/Junior High
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
Gymnasium (Main) 161
3:40pm
Cross-Country: V
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
Football Field/Track
4:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Mankato Loyola / Good Counsel Campus
JV match @ 4:30; Bus leaves LCWM @ 3:30 (Madelia picking up LCWM)
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Southwest Minnesota State University, Marshall
JV match @ 5:00; Bus leaves LCWM @ 1:15 (Madelia picking up LCWM)
3
8:00am
VB: V
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
Gymnasium (Main) 161
9:00am
Cross-Country: V
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
Football Field/Track
4
5
3:40pm
Cross-Country: V
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
Football Field/Track
4:00pm
VB: G/Junior High
@Garden City Wellcome Memorial Complex
Gymnasium
5:30pm - 7:00pm
DIS School Board Study Session
6
3:40pm
Cross-Country: V
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
Football Field/Track
4:00pm
VB: G/Junior High
@Garden City Wellcome Memorial Complex
Gymnasium
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Mankato Loyola / Good Counsel Campus
JV match @ 4:30; Champlin Bus leaves LCWM @ 2:15 (same bus as girls)
6:15pm
Soccer: G/V
@Tri City United High School
JV match @ 4:30; Champlin Bus leaves LCWM @ 2:15 (same bus as boys)
7
3:15pm
Cross-Country: V
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
Football Field/Track
Separate
8
4:00pm
Cross Country Running: G/V
@Mankato Loyola High School
4:00pm
Cross Country Running: B/V
@Mankato Loyola High School
4:00pm
Cross Country Running: V
@Mankato Loyola / Good Counsel Campus
LCWM Bus @ 2:30, Nicollet Bus @ 2:30. Separate.
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Waseca High School
Varsity Only; Madelia Bus picks up LCWM @ 2:00 (Madelia Bus will pick up girls practice at 3:20)
4:00pm
VB: G/Junior High
@Garden City Wellcome Memorial Complex
Gymnasium
4:15pm - 8:00pm
SEC Parent Conferences
9
TBD
VB: Jr. High
(Rescheduled)
@Nicollet High School
3:40pm
Cross-Country: V
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
Football Field/Track
4:00pm
VB: G/Junior High
@Garden City Wellcome Memorial Complex
Gymnasium
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Waseca High School
Varsity Only; Madelia Bus picks up LCWM @ 3:00 (same bus for boys practice)
7:00pm
FB: V
@Maple River High School
NE corner of Mapleton, off Hwy. 22
10
9:00am
Cross-Country: V
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
Football Field/Track
11
12
3:15pm
VB: G/Junior High
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
Gymnasium (Auxiliary) 177
7th in South Gym; 8th in Main Gym
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@United Christian Academy @ Bloomington
Madelia Bus @ 1:30, 9340 France Ave. S
4:30pm
VB: Jr. High
(Cancelled)
@Mankato Loyola / Fitzgerald Campus
7th Grade Only
5:45pm
VB: C
(Rescheduled)
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
Gymnasium (Main) 161
7:15pm
VB: V
(Rescheduled)
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
Gymnasium (Main) 161
13
2:45pm
Cross Country Running: V
@Tri City United High School
Champlin Bus leaves LCWM at 12:20, picks up at Nicollet at 12:50. Montgomery Golf Club, Northeast corner of Montgomery.
4:00pm
VB: G/Junior High
@Garden City Wellcome Memorial Complex
Gymnasium
4:30pm
FB: Jr. High
@Maple River High School
7th then 8th; field on NE corner of Mapleton off Hwy. 22
4:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Southwest Christian High School
Bus @ 1:15; 1981 Bavaria Rd, Chaska
5:00pm
FB: B
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
Football Field/Track
14
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Bloomington Stadium
Madelia bus picks up LCWM @ 3:00; W 90th St & Penn Ave S, Bloomington
15
DIS No School - Education Minnesota
4:30pm
VB: Jr. High
(Cancelled)
@Granada-Huntley-East Chain High School
4:30pm
VB: Jr. High
(Rescheduled)
@Nicollet High School
Bus @ 3:30
4:30pm
VB: C
(Rescheduled)
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
Gymnasium (Main) 161
5:45pm
VB: B
(Rescheduled)
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
Gymnasium (Main) 161
7:15pm
VB: V
(Rescheduled)
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
Gymnasium (Main) 161
16
DIS No School - Education Minnesota
7:00pm
FB: V
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
Football Field/Track
17
18
19
5:00pm
FB: B
@St. James High School
5:00pm
VB: Jr. High
@Madelia High School
Bus @ 4:30; 7th then 8th
5:30pm - 7:00pm
DIS School Board Meeting
5:30pm
SB: G/Junior High
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
Gymnasium (Main) 161
20
4:00pm
VB: G/Junior High
@Garden City Wellcome Memorial Complex
Gymnasium
4:30pm
VB: Jr. High
(Cancelled)
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
Gymnasium (Main) 161
21
22
4:15pm
VB: Jr. High
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
Gymnasium (Main) 161
4:30pm
FB: Jr. High
(Postponed)
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
Football Field/Track
7 then 8
4:30pm
VB: C
@Madelia High School
5:45pm
VB: B
@Madelia High School
7:15pm
VB: V
@Madelia High School
23
4:00pm
VB: G/Junior High
@Garden City Wellcome Memorial Complex
Gymnasium
7:00pm
FB: V
(Changed)
@Albert Lea High School, MN
2000 Tiger Ln, Albert Lea, MN 56007
24
9:00am - 3:00pm
SEC Academic Decathlon Meet
@LCWM Secondary - Computer Lab 207
1:00pm
VB: C
(Rescheduled)
@Martin County West High School
2:15pm
VB: B
(Rescheduled)
@Martin County West High School
3:30pm
VB: V
(Rescheduled)
@Martin County West High School
25
26
4:00pm
VB: G/Junior High
@Garden City Wellcome Memorial Complex
Gymnasium
4:30pm
FB: Jr. High
(Postponed)
@Maple River High School
7th then 8th; field on NE corner of Mapleton off Hwy. 22
5:00pm
FB: B
(Cancelled)
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
Football Field/Track
27
4:30pm
VB: Jr. High
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
Gymnasium (Main) 161
4:30pm
VB: C
@Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School
5:45pm
VB: B
@Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School
7:15pm
VB: V
@Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School
28
29
4:30pm
VB: Jr. High
@Saint Clair High School
Bus @ 3:30
4:30pm
VB: C
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
5:00pm
FB: Jr. High
@New Richland
7th then 8th
5:45pm
VB: B
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
7:15pm
VB: V
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
30
4:00pm
VB: G/Junior High
@Garden City Wellcome Memorial Complex
Gymnasium
7:00pm
FB: V
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
Football Field/Track
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Community Ed
District
Elementary
Secondary
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?