Skip to content
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (next SY)
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Today
April 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
DIS No School - Comp Day
2
DIS No School - Easter Break
3
4
5
DIS No School
DIS No School - Easter Break
5:30pm - 7:00pm
DIS School Board Study Session
@LCWM Secondary School - 210 Media Center
6
3:20pm
SB: Jr. High
@Lake Crystal Area Recreation Center
Gym
7
8
3:20pm
SB: Jr. High
@Lake Crystal Area Recreation Center
Gym
4:15pm
Golf: V
@Alden-Conger High School
A & B; @ Oakview Golf Course, Freeborn
4:30pm
BSB: B
(Changed)
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
LCWM Baseball Field #2
4:30pm
BSB: V
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
Collis Baseball Field
5:30pm
SB: B
(Rescheduled)
@Waseca High School
B Squad on Field #4
5:30pm
SB: V
(Rescheduled)
@Waseca High School
Varsity on Field #3
9
4:15pm
BSB: Jr. High
(Changed)
@Madelia High School
4:15pm
SB: Jr. High
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
LCWM Softball Field #3
10
10:00am
SB: B
@Madelia High School
@ Madelia City Park. Bus @ 8:50.
10:00am
Track and Field: V
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
Football Field/Track
12:00pm
SB: B
@Madelia High School
LCWM vs. Cleveland @ Madelia City Park
2:00pm
BSB: B
@Sibley East
Varsity @ Gaylord; B @ Arlington
2:00pm
BSB: V
@Sibley East
Varsity @ Gaylord; B @ Arlington
11
7:00pm
SEC National Honor Society Induction
@LCWM Secondary School - Gymnasium (Main) 161
12
3:20pm
SB: Jr. High
@Lake Crystal Area Recreation Center
4:15pm
Golf: Jr. High
@Madelia Golf Course
Bus @ 3:15
4:30pm
Track and Field: V
@Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton
5:00pm
SB: B
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
Jaycee Field
5:00pm
SB: V
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
Abbott Field
13
3:20pm
SB: Jr. High
@Lake Crystal Area Recreation Center
4:15pm
Golf: V
@Madelia Golf Course
Practice cancelled as well.
4:30pm
BSB: Jr. High
(Postponed)
@Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School
@ Lakeview Park Fields
4:30pm
SB: Jr. High
(Postponed)
@Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton
@JH Softball Field (Corner of Main St and Grove St)
4:30pm
SB: B
(Postponed)
@Fox Lake Area Sports Complex Welcome
14
15
4:15pm
Golf: V
@Madelia Golf Course
A & B
4:30pm
BSB: Jr. High
@Nicollet High School
4:30pm
SB: Jr. High
@Nicollet High School
4:30pm
Track and Field: V
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
Football Field/Track
5:00pm
BSB: B
(Changed)
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
LCWM Baseball Field #2
5:00pm
BSB: V
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
Collis Baseball Field
16
4:30pm
BSB: V
(Changed)
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
Collis Baseball Field
A then B
4:30pm
SB: Jr. High
(Changed)
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
Abbott Field
4:30pm
SB: B
(Rescheduled)
@Fox Lake Area Sports Complex Welcome
4:30pm
SB: V
(Rescheduled)
@Fox Lake Area Sports Complex Welcome
5:00pm
Z - Track: Jr. High
@Maple River High School
Bus at 3:45
6:30pm
BSB: B
(Changed)
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
Collis Baseball Field
17
10:00am
SB: B
(Cancelled)
@Fox Lake Area Sports Complex Welcome
10:00am
SB: V
(Cancelled)
@Fox Lake Area Sports Complex Welcome
18
19
3:20pm
SB: Jr. High
@Lake Crystal Area Recreation Center
4:30pm
SB: Jr. High
(Postponed)
@St. James High School
7 then 8
5:00pm
SB: B
(Postponed)
@St. James High School
5:00pm
SB: V
(Postponed)
@St. James High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
DIS School Board Meeting
@LCWM Secondary School - 210 Media Center
20
3:20pm
SB: Jr. High
@Lake Crystal Area Recreation Center
4:15pm
Golf: V
(Cancelled)
@Madelia Golf Course
practice also cancelled
4:30pm
BSB: Jr. High
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
LCWM Baseball Field #2
4:30pm
SB: V
@Mankato Loyola / Good Counsel Campus
Softball Field - HS
B-squad will follow
4:30pm
Track and Field: V
(Postponed)
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
Football Field/Track
River Valley & Loyola/Cleveland will now participate on Friday, 4/23 at LCWM/N.
5:00pm
BSB: V
(Changed)
@Truman High School
6:00pm
SB: B
@Good Counsel Campus Softball 1
21
22
2:00pm
Golf: Jr. High
@Terrace View Golf Course
Bus @ 1:10
2:00pm
Golf: V
@Terrace View Golf Course
A & B; Bus @ 1:10
4:15pm
SB: Jr. High
@Madelia High School
@ City Park
4:30pm
BSB: B
(Cancelled)
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
LCWM Baseball Field #2
4:30pm
BSB: B
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
LCWM Baseball Field #2
5:00pm
BSB: V
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
5:00pm
SB: V
(Changed)
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
Abbott Field
23
4:30pm
BSB: Jr. High
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
LCWM Baseball Field #2
7 then 8
4:30pm
SB: Jr. High
@St. Clair HS
7 then 8
4:30pm
Track and Field: V
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
Football Field/Track
River Valley & Loyola/Cleveland joining after cancellation of Apr. 20 meet.
24
10:00am
BSB: B
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
Collis Baseball Field
Doubleheader
10:00am
SB: B
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
Abbott Field
Madelia vs. LCWM, then Madelia vs. Cleveland, then Cleveland vs. LCWM
11:00am
SB: B
(Rescheduled)
@St. James High School
11:00am
SB: V
(Rescheduled)
@St. James High School
Bus at 9:20
25
26
4:15pm
Golf: Jr. High
@Madelia Golf Course
Bus @ 3:15
4:30pm
BSB: Jr. High
@Blue Earth Area HS
@ Fairgrounds; Bus @ 3:15
4:30pm
SB: Jr. High
@St. James High School
8th grade only; Bus @ 3:15
4:30pm
SB: Jr. High
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
LCWM Softball Field #3
7th grade only.
5:00pm
BSB: B
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
LCWM Baseball Field #2
5:00pm
BSB: V
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
Collis Baseball Field
5:00pm
SB: B
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
Jaycee Field
5:00pm
SB: V
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
Abbott Field
27
8:00am - 8:00pm
SEC Academic Decathlon Nationals
@Des Moines, Iowa
3:20pm
SB: Jr. High
@Lake Crystal Area Recreation Center
4:30pm
BSB: Jr. High
@Good Counsel Campus Baseball 1
Bus @ 3:15
4:30pm
SB: B
(Rescheduled)
@St. James High School
4:30pm
SB: V
(Rescheduled)
@St. James High School
Bus at 2:50
4:30pm
Track and Field: V
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
Football Field/Track
28
8:00am - 8:00pm
SEC Academic Decathlon Nationals
@Des Moines, Iowa
29
8:00am - 8:00pm
SEC Academic Decathlon Nationals
@Des Moines, Iowa
2:00pm
Golf: V
@Tri City United High School
@ Montgomery National Golf Course Bus @ 12:00, pick up Nicollet @ 12:25
4:15pm - 8:00pm
SEC Parent Conferences
@LCWM Secondary - Cafetorium (No Stage)
4:30pm
BSB: V
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
4:30pm
SB: V
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
Abbott Field
6:00pm
BSB: B
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
Collis Baseball Field
30
DIS No School for Students
8:00am - 8:00pm
SEC Academic Decathlon Nationals
@Des Moines, Iowa
4:30pm
BSB: Jr. High
@Maple River High School
@ Mapleton; Bus @ 3:15
4:30pm
SB: Jr. High
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
LCWM Softball Field #3
4:30pm
SB: V
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
Abbott Field
A then B
4:30pm
Track and Field: V
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
Football Field/Track
5:00pm
BSB: B
@Maple River High School
Varsity @ Minnesota Lake; B @ Mapleton Bus @ 3:15
5:00pm
BSB: V
@Maple River High School
Varsity @ Minnesota Lake; B @ Mapleton Bus @ 3:15
6:00pm
SB: B
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
Abbott Field
A then B
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Community Ed
District
Elementary
Secondary
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?