Skip to content
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (next SY)
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Today
May 2021
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
8:00am - 8:00pm
SEC Academic Decathlon Nationals
@Des Moines, Iowa
1:30pm
BSB: B
@St. Clair HS
Bus @ 12:00 10:00 AM St. Clair vs Nicollet 12:00 PM JWP vs Nicollet 1:30 PM JWP vs LCWM 3:00 PM St. Clair vs LCWM
2
8:00am - 8:00pm
SEC Academic Decathlon Nationals
@Des Moines, Iowa
3
4:15pm
Golf: Jr. High
@Madelia Golf Course
Bus @ 3:15
4:30pm
SB: Jr. High
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
Jaycee Field
7th Grade on LCWM Field #3; 8th Grade at Jaycee Park
4:30pm
Track and Field: V
@Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton
5:30pm - 7:00pm
DIS School Board Study Session
@LCWM Secondary School - 210 Media Center
4
2:00pm
Golf: V
@Terrace View Golf Course
A & B
4:30pm
BSB: Jr. High
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
LCWM Baseball Field #2
4:30pm
BSB: V
@Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School
4:30pm
SB: B
@Nicollet High School
4:30pm
SB: V
@Nicollet High School
Softball Field
5:00pm
SB: Jr. High
(Changed)
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
Abbott Field
6:00pm
BSB: B
@Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School
5
6
4:30pm
SB: Jr. High
(Rescheduled)
@Fox Lake Area Sports Complex Welcome
4:30pm
SB: V
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
Abbott Field
4:30pm
Track and Field: V
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
Football Field/Track
6:00pm
BSB: V
@Mankato Franklin Rogers Field
6:00pm
SB: B
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
Abbott Field
7
1:00pm
Golf: V
@Madelia Golf Course
Varsity Only, 18 Holes
4:30pm
BSB: Jr. High
@St. Clair HS
4:30pm
SB: Jr. High
(Rescheduled)
@Fox Lake Area Sports Complex Welcome
5:00pm
BSB: B
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
LCWM Baseball Field #2
5:00pm
BSB: V
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
Collis Baseball Field
8
9:00am
SB: B
(Changed)
@Madelia High School
Bus @ 7:45, games at City Park 9:00 Madelia vs. LCWM (main field) 10:15 LCWM vs. SESM (small field) 11:30 LCWM vs. MLA (small field)
10:30am
SB: V
@Jackson County Central HS
Bus @ 8:15 9:00 Worthington vs. JCC 10:30 JCC vs. LCWM 12:00 LCWM vs. Worthington All games on Field 1.
9
10
4:30pm
BSB: Jr. High
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
LCWM Baseball Field #2
4:30pm
SB: Jr. High
@New Ulm H.S.
Bus @ 3:15; Games at New Ulm Middle School (414 S Payne St) 7th Grade on Jefferson Field 2 8th Grade on Jefferson Field 1
5:00pm
SB: B
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
Jaycee Field
5:00pm
SB: V
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
Abbott Field
11
12:00pm
Golf: V
@North Links Golf Course
Bus @ 10:45 Varsity Only, 18 Holes
4:00pm
Track and Field: G/V
@Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton
Spectator Registration: https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLSdOSREDQ7sCEH0y7yaCQOBlZ-j2viZhh5zXwwOHgf4MP27xMg/viewform
Bus @ 2:10
4:00pm
Track and Field: B/V
@Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton
Spectator Registration: https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLSdOSREDQ7sCEH0y7yaCQOBlZ-j2viZhh5zXwwOHgf4MP27xMg/viewform
Bus @ 2:10
4:30pm
BSB: B
@Cleveland High School
4:30pm
BSB: V
@Cleveland High School
Bus @ 2:45
4:30pm
SB: Jr. High
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
LCWM Softball Field #3
12
12:15pm
NHS Ditch Clean Up
@LCWM Secondary
13
2:00pm
Golf: Jr. High
@Terrace View Golf Course
Bus @ 1:10
4:15pm
Golf: V
@Madelia Golf Course
A & B; Bus @ 3:15
4:30pm
BSB: Jr. High
(Rescheduled)
@St. James High School
4:30pm
SB: Jr. High
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
LCWM Softball Field #3
8th-Abbott Field, 7th-Field 3
5:00pm
BSB: B
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
LCWM Baseball Field #2
5:00pm
BSB: V
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
Collis Baseball Field
5:00pm
Track and Field: G/7/8
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
Football Field/Track
5:00pm
Track and Field: B/7/8
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
Football Field/Track
5:30pm
SB: B
(Rescheduled)
@Waseca High School
B Squad on Field #4
5:30pm
SB: V
(Rescheduled)
@Waseca High School
Bus @ 3:45; Varsity on Field #3
14
4:30pm
BSB: Jr. High
(Rescheduled)
@St. James High School
Bus @ 3:15 One 7-inning game.
5:30pm
BSB: B
@Windom Area High School
Varsity @ Island Park; B @ Recreation Area (1480 8th Ave.)
5:30pm
BSB: V
@Windom Area High School
Bus @ 3:15 Varsity @ Island Park; B @ Recreation Area (1480 8th Ave.)
15
6:00pm - 11:00pm
SEC Prom
@
Multiple Location
16
7:00pm - 8:00pm
NJHS
@LCWM Secondary School - Gymnasium (Main) 161
17
4:15pm
Golf: Jr. High
@Madelia Golf Course
Bus @ 3:15
5:30pm - 7:00pm
DIS School Board Meeting
@LCWM Secondary School - 210 Media Center
6:00pm - 7:00pm
SEC FFA Banquet
@LCWM Secondary - Cafetorium (No Stage)
18
9:00am
Golf: V
@Terrace View Golf Course
Varsity Only; Bus @ 7:50am
4:30pm
BSB: Jr. High
@Fox Lake Area Sports Complex Welcome
Bus @ 3:15. 7 then 8.
4:30pm
BSB: B
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
LCWM Baseball Field #2
5:00pm
BSB: V
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
Collis Baseball Field
5:00pm
SB: B
@Belle Plaine OakCrest Elementary
OC2 - Softball (Bsquad)
Bus @ 2:45
5:00pm
SB: V
@Belle Plaine OakCrest Elementary
OC1 - Softball (Varsity)
Bus @ 2:45
19
6:00pm - 6:30pm
SEC Band Concert Gr 6
@LCWM Secondary School - Gymnasium (Main) 161
6:45pm - 7:15pm
SEC Band Concert Gr 7-8
@LCWM Secondary School - Gymnasium (Main) 161
7:30pm - 8:00pm
SEC Band Concert Gr 9-12
@LCWM Secondary School - Gymnasium (Main) 161
20
4:00pm
Track and Field: V
(Changed)
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
Football Field/Track
True Team
5:00pm
BSB: B
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
LCWM Baseball Field #2
5:00pm
BSB: V
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
Collis Baseball Field
21
4:30pm
BSB: Jr. High
(Cancelled)
@Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School
No practice.
4:30pm
BSB: B
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
LCWM Baseball Field #2
4:30pm
BSB: V
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
4:30pm
SB: Jr. High
(Changed)
@Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton
@ JWP Varsity Field (east of HS, near stadium); Bus @ 3:15 7th then 8th; 2 - 5 inning games; 75 minute time limit per game.
4:30pm
SB: V
@Cleveland High School
JV game to follow
Bus @ 2:50
6:00pm
SB: B
(Changed)
@Cleveland High School
Bus @ 2:50. B will follow varsity game.
22
23
6:30pm - 8:30pm
SEC Scholarship & Awards Banquet
@LCWM Secondary School - Gymnasium (Main) 161
24
7:00pm - 9:00pm
SEC Choir Concert Gr 7-12
@LCWM Secondary School - Cafetorium & Stage
25
4:00pm
BSB: B
(Changed)
@Le Sueur-Henderson HS
Bruce Frank Field by Community Center. Bus at 2:20
4:15pm
Golf: V
(Rescheduled)
@Madelia Golf Course
A & B
4:15pm
Track and Field: V
@Fairmont High School
Bus @ 2:15
4:30pm
BSB: Jr. High
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
LCWM Baseball Field #2
4:30pm
SB: B
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
Jaycee Field
4:30pm
SB: V
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
Abbott Field
6:00pm
BSB: V
(Changed)
@Le Sueur-Henderson HS
Bruce Frank Field by Community Center. Bus at 2:20.
6:30pm
SB: V
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
Abbott Field
26
4:30pm
BSB: V
(Rescheduled)
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
Collis Baseball Field
B-squad will follow varsity
6:30pm - 8:00pm
EL 5th Gr Band Concert
@LCWM Secondary School - Gymnasium (Main) 161
7:30pm
BSB: V
@St. Clair HS
7:30pm
SB: V
@St. Clair HS
27
4:15pm
Golf: V
(Rescheduled)
@Madelia Golf Course
A & B
4:30pm
Track and Field: V
(Cancelled)
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
Football Field/Track
Will not be made up :(
28
10:00am
Track and Field: V
@Park Rapids Area High School
Boys' Class A True Team State Meet
5:00pm
SB: V
@New Ulm Cathedral HS
@ Harman Park (intersection of N Garden and 1st St N. Right below Herman the German!); Bus @ 3:15
29
5:00pm
BSB: V
@Bud Kroenke Field - Minnesota Lake
Single Elimination; Tickets: $10 each, sold on-site @ Maple River East Elementary School, Minnesota Lake
30
31
DIS No School - Memorial Day
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Community Ed
District
Elementary
Secondary
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?