Nicollet

Nicollet

1

Friday, November 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
End of 1st Quarter
7:00am- 3:00pmEC Screening
All School - Community Room (E 106), All School - Teen center ( E-108) location
12:00pm- 3:00pm3rd Grade AR Party
All School - Theater (E-102 location

3rd Grade AR Party

3rd Grade AR Party

3:00pm- 6:00pmFootball Practice
Zins Fieldlocation
3:15pm- 6:00pmFootball Practice
Wrestling Room location

Football Practice

Football Practice

Saturday, November 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDCross Country: Varsity State TournamentLCWM-N vs. TBA
9:00am- 5:30pmMN RISE BASKETBALL
All School - Commons (C-117), All School - Gym- North (C-112), All School - Gym- South (E-114), All School - Tile (D-108) location

MN RISE BASKETBALL

MN RISE BASKETBALL

Sunday, November 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 7:00pmMN RISE BASKETBALL  

(Cancelled)

All School - Commons (C-117), All School - Gym- North (C-112), All School - Gym- South (E-114), All School - Tile (D-108) location

MN RISE BASKETBALL

MN RISE BASKETBALL

Monday, November 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
No School

Teacher workday/teacher in-service

Teacher workday/teacher in-service

8:55am- 9:50amAVID
All School - Community Room (E 106) location
1:30pm- 3:00pmPiano tuning
All School - Choir (B-102) location
3:00pm- 6:00pmFootball Practice
Zins Fieldlocation
3:15pm- 6:00pmFootball Practice
Wrestling Room location

Football Practice

Football Practice

5:30pm- 8:00pmNational Honor Society Induction
All School - Community Room (E 106) location

National Honor Society Induction

National Honor Society Induction

Tuesday, November 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 8:55amAVID
All School - Community Room (E 106) location

AVID

AVID

8:55am- 9:50amAVID
All School - Community Room (E 106) location
10:00amCollege Representative Visiting

Bemidji State University

Bemidji State University

3:00pm- 6:00pmFootball Practice
Zins Fieldlocation
3:15pm- 6:00pmFootball Practice
Wrestling Room location

Football Practice

Football Practice

3:30pm- 5:00pmOne Act Auditions
All School - Theater (E-102 location

One Act Auditions

One Act Auditions

Wednesday, November 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 8:55amAVID
All School - Community Room (E 106) location

AVID

AVID

8:55am- 9:50amAVID
All School - Community Room (E 106) location
3:00pm- 6:00pmFootball Practice
Zins Fieldlocation
3:15pm- 6:00pmFootball Practice
Wrestling Room location

Football Practice

Football Practice

3:30pm- 7:00pmJust for Kix Practice
All School - Theater (E-102 location

Just for Kix Practice

Just for Kix Practice

6:00pm- 7:00pmPTO Meeting
All School - Community Room (E 106) location

PTO Meeting

PTO Meeting

Thursday, November 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 8:55amAVID
All School - Community Room (E 106) location

AVID

AVID

8:00amKnowledge Bowl: JH MeetTBA vs. Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's
 @ Sleepy Eye HSlocation

Trinity Church in Sleepy Eye

Trinity Church in Sleepy Eye

8:55am- 9:50amAVID
All School - Community Room (E 106) location
3:00pm- 6:00pmFootball Practice
Zins Fieldlocation
3:15pm- 6:00pmFootball Practice
Wrestling Room location

Football Practice

Football Practice

3:30pm- 5:00pmOne Act Auditions
All School - Theater (E-102 location

One Act Auditions

One Act Auditions

6:35pm- 9:55pmSMVB Men's Volleyball
All School - Gym- South (E-114) location

SMVB Men's Volleyball

SMVB Men's Volleyball

7:00pm- 8:00pmWinter Sports Meeting
All School - Theater (E-102 location